CALL NOW : +971-4-3869361

Visa Assistance

Descritpion




Tourism is being highly promoted by the Government of UAE and they are welcoming tourists from around the globe in their country by making visa service process as straightforward as possible. But still many questions will arise when you intend to travel somewhere, for instance how to obtain visa, whom to contact, what documents are required, how long it will take to process visa etc which will confuse you big time. If you’re in such a perplexing situation, all you need to do is to contact someone who is knowledgeable. Golden Treasure Tourism is here to help you in all the aspects to make your trip a memorable one and we will do the rest for you. With clear and flexible options, accompanied by minimal documentation, we make the entire process as easy and fast as possible. So let us handle all your visa processing queries while you get ready to have some fun, memorable moments with your friends or relatives.

Visa required for entering the UAE depends on several factors such as the nationality, the purpose of the visit and its duration. Classification of the passengers on the basis of nationalities is:

GCC Citizen 

If you are a national citizen of a GCC country you do not require a visa to visit the UAE. You will simply need to produce your GCC country passport or ID card upon arrival at the point of entry into the UAE.

2 AGCC Residents    

Who are not GCC nationals but who have a high professional status such as company managers, business people, auditors, accountants, doctors, engineers, pharmacists, or employees working in the public sector, their families, drivers and personal staff sponsored by them, are eligible for a non-renewable 30-day visa upon arrival at the approved ports of entry.

3 Other Nationalities

National citizens of the following countries:UK, France, Italy, Germany, the Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, Switzerland, Austria, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Portugal, Ireland, Greece, Finland, Spain, Monaco, Vatican, Iceland, Andorra, San Marino, Liechtenstein, United States, Australia, New Zealand, Japan, Brunei, Singapore, Malaysia, South Korea and holders of Hong Kong SAR passports holders are exempted from UAE Entry Visa Requirements.


Note: This list may vary from time to time and it is therefore best to check with the local UAE embassy or the airline that you are using to fly to the UAE. The Nationalities not in this list can get a 30 day tourist or 14 day visit visa sponsored by Golden Treasure Tourism and this must be obtained before entering Dubai. Based on their respective categories the visas can be extended as per the requirement.

14 Days Visa

14 Days UAE Tourist Visa - Single Entry

Appropriate for short term visitors who wish to visit UAE for a business meeting, exhibition, conference or a short stay. It is a single entry visa and can be extended for 15 days stay in the country.

   Duration       Price in Dirham   
14 Days AED 325

Documentation

  • Scanned colored passport front & back pages
  • Scanned colored passport size recent picture with white background
  • Confirmed return air ticket*
  • Hotel booking*
  • Note: *If applicable, please get in touch for more details.

Useful information

  • Passport copy should be valid for minimum 6 months or more from the intended date of travel.
  • Scanned documents should be colored, clear but not black and white or blurry.
  • Certain nationalities would require OK TO BOARD message before boarding the flight.
  • We advise visa applicants to book hotel & air tickets after visa is approved.

Terms & Conditions

  • Visa application can be processed only when all the documentation requirements are fulfilled.
  • Provided documents are presumed to be original, valid and free from any forgery.
  • Please note that company is not responsible for any unforeseen circumstances arising from medical, accidental, legal or criminal issues of the visitor.
  • Visa service charges & documentation requirements vary from nationality to nationality.
  • Visa Approval is at sole discretion of the Immigration department.
  • Visa Application Fee is non-refundable under any circumstances.

Turn Around Time

  • Upto 4 working days

Local Guarantor and Security Deposit (if applicable)

  • Scanned copy of guarantor's passport front & back pages
  • Scanned copy of guarantor's visa pages.
  • Scanned copy of guarantor's Emirates ID.
  • If the visitor is spouse of guarantor then same must be mentioned on your passport.
  • Security deposit of up to AED 6,000 may be required for certain visitors.

30 Days Visa

30 Days UAE Tourist Visa - Single Entry

Appropriate for visitors who wish to visit UAE to see their family, relatives and enjoy tourist attractions and side by side search of career and business opportunities in Dubai & Abu Dhabi. It is a single entry visa and can not be extended after 30 days of stay in the country.

   Duration       Price in Dirham   
30 Days AED 375

Documentation

  • Scanned colored passport front & back pages
  • Scanned colored passport size recent picture with white background
  • Confirmed return air ticket*
  • Hotel booking*
  • Note: *If applicable, please get in touch for more details.

Useful information

  • Passport copy should be valid for minimum 6 months or more from the intended date of travel.
  • Scanned documents should be colored, clear but not black and white or blurry.
  • Certain nationalities would require OK TO BOARD message before boarding the flight.
  • We advise visa applicants to book hotel & air tickets after visa is approved.

Terms & Conditions

  • Visa application can be processed only when all the documentation requirements are fulfilled.
  • Provided documents are presumed to be original, valid and free from any forgery.
  • Please note that company is not responsible for any unforeseen circumstances arising from medical, accidental, legal or criminal issues of the visitor.
  • Visa service charges & documentation requirements vary from nationality to nationality.
  • Visa Approval is at sole discretion of the Immigration department.
  • Visa Application Fee is non-refundable under any circumstances.

Turn Around Time

  • Upto 4 working days

Local Guarantor and Security Deposit (if applicable)

  • Scanned copy of guarantor's passport front & back pages
  • Scanned copy of guarantor's visa pages.
  • Scanned copy of guarantor's Emirates ID.
  • If the visitor is spouse of guarantor then same must be mentioned on your passport.
  • Security deposit of up to AED 6,000 may be required for certain visitors.

90 Days Visa

90 Days UAE Tourist Visa - Single Entry

Appropriate for visitors who wish to stay & experience UAE to see their family, relatives and enjoy tourist attractions and side by side search of career and business opportunities in UAE. It is a single entry visa and can not be extended after 90 days of stay in the country.

   Duration       Price in Dirham   
90 Days AED 1049

Documentation

  • Scanned colored passport front & back pages
  • Scanned colored passport size recent picture with white background
  • Confirmed return air ticket*
  • Hotel booking*
  • Note: *If applicable, please get in touch for more details.

Useful information

  • Passport copy should be valid for minimum 6 months or more from the intended date of travel.
  • Scanned documents should be colored, clear but not black and white or blurry.
  • Certain nationalities would require OK TO BOARD message before boarding the flight.
  • We advise visa applicants to book hotel & air tickets after visa is approved.

Terms & Conditions

  • Visa application can be processed only when all the documentation requirements are fulfilled.
  • Provided documents are presumed to be original, valid and free from any forgery.
  • Please note that company is not responsible for any unforeseen circumstances arising from medical, accidental, legal or criminal issues of the visitor.
  • Visa service charges & documentation requirements vary from nationality to nationality.
  • Visa Approval is at sole discretion of the Immigration department.
  • Visa Application Fee is non-refundable under any circumstances.

Turn Around Time

  • Upto 4 working days

Local Guarantor and Security Deposit (if applicable)

  • Scanned copy of guarantor's passport front & back pages
  • Scanned copy of guarantor's visa pages.
  • Scanned copy of guarantor's Emirates ID.
  • If the visitor is spouse of guarantor then same must be mentioned on your passport.
  • Security deposit of up to AED 6,000 may be required for certain visitors.

Multi Entry Visa

30 / 90 Days UAE Tourist Visa - Multi Entry

Appropriate for visitors who wish to visit UAE frequently for official or personal purpose. It is a multiple entry visa in which visitor can enter & exit the country frequently without having to process the visa for each visit. This multiple entry visa is valid for 30 / 90 days from the day visitor enters first time in the UAE.

Duration    Price in Dirham   
30 Days Multi Entry AED 899
90 Days Multi Entry AED 2499

Documentation

  • Scanned colored passport front & back pages
  • Scanned colored passport size recent picture with white background
  • Confirmed return air ticket*
  • Hotel booking*
  • Note: *If applicable, please get in touch for more details.

Useful information

  • Passport copy should be valid for minimum 6 months or more from the intended date of travel.
  • Scanned documents should be colored, clear but not black and white or blurry.
  • Certain nationalities would require OK TO BOARD message before boarding the flight.
  • We advise visa applicants to book hotel & air tickets after visa is approved.

Terms & Conditions

  • Visa application can be processed only when all the documentation requirements are fulfilled.
  • Provided documents are presumed to be original, valid and free from any forgery.
  • Please note that company is not responsible for any unforeseen circumstances arising from medical, accidental, legal or criminal issues of the visitor.
  • Visa service charges & documentation requirements vary from nationality to nationality.
  • Visa Approval is at sole discretion of the Immigration department.
  • Visa Application Fee is non-refundable under any circumstances.

Turn Around Time

  • Upto 4 working days

Local Guarantor and Security Deposit (if applicable)

  • Scanned copy of guarantor's passport front & back pages
  • Scanned copy of guarantor's visa pages.
  • Scanned copy of guarantor's Emirates ID.
  • If the visitor is spouse of guarantor then same must be mentioned on your passport.
  • Security deposit of up to AED 6,000 may be required for certain visitors.